League Tables:

SEL

RDML

KDL

Results 2024

Show fixtures for Month:
Show fixtures for League:
Results and updates for Inter Club Knockout, Surrey and District Competitions can be found on the Competitions Tab
Day Date Type Opponent MM Score Opp Score Result Points

Friendly Matches
Thu 02-May Mixed Ember (F) 32 51 L
Thu 09-May Ladies Cuddington (F) 40 24 W
Tue 14-May Ladies Epsom (F) 23 45 L
Wed 15-May Mixed Surbiton (F) 32 21 W
Tue 21-May Ladies Ember (F) 10 19 L
Wed 22-May Mixed Purley (F) 40 35 W
Tue 04-Jun Mixed Epsom (F)
Tue 02-Jul Ladies Epsom Park (F)
Thu 18-Jul Mixed Wallington (F)
Sat 27-Jul Mixed Eastbourne (F)
Tue 03-Sep Ladies Ashtead (F)
Wed 04-Sep Mixed London Civil Service (F)
Tue 10-Sep Mixed Sutton and District (F)
Wed 18-Sep Mixed Oxshott (F)
Sun 22-Sep Mixed Malden Lime Grove (F) (Beehive)


Sutton and Epsom League
Sun 28-Apr Men Surbiton RBL (SEL) 77 37 W 5 of 5
Sun 05-May Men Epsom Park (SEL) 62 47 W 4 of 5
Sat 18-May Men Sutton (SEL) 53 65 L 1 of 5
Sat 01-Jun Men Cuddington (SEL)
Wed 05-Jun Men Banstead Neville (SEL)
Sat 15-Jun Men Cuddington (SEL)
Sat 22-Jun Men Ewell Village (SEL)
Thu 27-Jun Men Rose Hill (SEL)
Thu 04-Jul Men Ewell Village (SEL)
Wed 17-Jul Men Surbiton RBL (SEL)
Sat 20-Jul Men Carshalton (SEL)
Wed 24-Jul Men Auriol (SEL)
Wed 31-Jul Men Banstead Neville (SEL)
Sat 03-Aug Men Epsom Park (SEL)
Tue 06-Aug Men Wallington (SEL)
Wed 07-Aug Men Auriol (SEL)
Sun 11-Aug Men Rose Hill (SEL)
Sun 18-Aug Men Sutton (SEL)
Tue 20-Aug Men Carshalton (SEL)
Tue 27-Aug Men Wallington (SEL)


Cristal League
Thu 16-May Ladies Sutton (CL) 22 55 L 0 of 6
Tue 28-May Ladies Ewell Village (CL)
Sat 01-Jun Ladies Chessington (CL)
Thu 13-Jun Ladies Cheam Fields (CL)
Mon 17-Jun Ladies Bookham (CL)
Thu 27-Jun Ladies Purley (CL)
Tue 16-Jul Ladies Cheam (CL)
Tue 30-Jul Ladies Banstead Neville (CL)
Tue 06-Aug Ladies Auriol (CL)
Thu 08-Aug Ladies Merton Park (CL)
Tue 13-Aug Ladies Wallington (CL)


Kingston and District League
Wed 01-May Mixed Surbiton RBL (KDL) 91 45 W 10 of 10
Tue 07-May Mixed Southey (KDL) 81 42 W 10 of 10
Sat 11-May Mixed Supreme (KDL) 48 54 L 0 of 10
Sun 26-May Mixed Merton Park (KDL) 70 44 W 8 of 10
Sun 09-Jun Mixed Surbiton (KDL)
Sat 17-Aug Mixed West Wimbledon (KDL)
Sat 24-Aug Mixed Chessington (KDL)
Mon 16-Sep Mixed Hook & Southborough (KDL)


Racal Decca League
Wed 08-May Mixed Carshalton (RDML) 45 43 W 8 of 10
Sat 25-May Mixed Chessington (RDML)
Thu 30-May Mixed Malden Lime Grove (RDML)
Thu 06-Jun Mixed Imber Court (RDML)
Tue 11-Jun Mixed Auriol (RDML)
Tue 18-Jun Mixed Oxshott (RDML)
Wed 26-Jun Mixed Ewell Village (RDML)
Tue 02-Jul Mixed Sutton (RDML)
Sat 13-Jul Mixed Ember (RDML)
Wed 28-Aug Mixed Hook & Southborough (RDML)
Thu 29-Aug Mixed Cheam Fields (RDML)
Thu 05-Sep Mixed Walton on Thames (RDML)
Wed 11-Sep Mixed Cheam (RDML)


New Surrey League
Sat 27-Apr Mixed Belmont (NSL) 22 87 L 0 of 10
Sat 04-May Mixed West Wimbledon (NSL) 37 65 L 1 of 10
Sun 23-Jun Mixed Malden Lime Grove (NSL)
Sun 30-Jun Mixed Heathfield (NSL)
Sun 21-Jul Mixed Streatham Park (NSL)
Thu 01-Aug Mixed Southey (NSL)
Wed 14-Aug Mixed Supreme (NSL)
Sun 25-Aug Mixed South London (NSL)


Smith League
Tue 18-Jun Ladies Supreme (SL)
Tue 25-Jun Ladies Hook and Southborough (SL)
Mon 01-Jul Ladies Ewell Village (SL)
Mon 08-Jul Ladies Chessington (SL)
Mon 15-Jul Ladies Cheam Fields (SL)