Malden Manor Bowls Club Malden Manor Bowls Club Malden Manor Bowls Club Malden Manor Bowls Club

Show fixtures for:
Abbreviations:
Leagues:

KDL - Kingston and District
SEL - Sutton & Epsom
CL- Cristal
FUL - Fullers League (WWT at W. Wimbledon)
SL - Smith League

Other:

F – Friendly
Int – Internal club event
Ext – Externally organised event.

Rink Definitions:

R - Undefined rinks
T – Triples

Venue in Brackets (H) and (A)

Playing assignment only for WWT matches only

Fixtures 2022

Please click on fixture to see Team Sheet. Please note this is the original team selection. For updates see the relevant notice board in the club house

Sat 02-Jul Ladies Ladies 2-Woods Day (Int) H 6R 10.3 W
Sun 03-Jul Men Carshalton (SEL) H 3R 2.3 W
Mon 04-Jul Ext Surrey Ladies 2 wood competition (Ext) H All 9
Mon 04-Jul Ext Surrey Ladies 2 wood competition (Ext) H All 2
Mon 04-Jul Ladies Ewell Village Ladies (SL) H/A 1T 6
Tue 05-Jul Ladies Epsom Park (F) H 2T 2.3 W
Wed 06-Jul Ext Surrey unbadged singles SF (Ext) H All 6
Wed 06-Jul Mixed Raynes Park (KDL) A 3R 6 G
Thu 07-Jul Men Ewell Village (SEL) A 3R 2.3 G
Sat 09-Jul Tour week starts
Wed 13-Jul Ladies Chessington (SL) H/A 1T 6
Thu 14-Jul Ext Surrey County - Outdoor v Indoor (Ext) H All 2
Sun 17-Jul Ext Surrey U25 Competition semi-finals (Ext) H All 10
Sun 17-Jul Ext Surrey U25 Competition semi-finals (Ext) H All 2
Mon 18-Jul Ladies Cheam Fields (SL) H/A 1T 6
Tue 19-Jul Ladies Cheam (CL) A 2T 2.3 W
Tue 19-Jul Mixed Chessington (Ful) (A) 3T 6 G
Wed 20-Jul Men Surbiton RBL (SEL) A 3R 6.15 G
Thu 21-Jul Ladies Epsom Court (CL) H 2T 2.3 W
Thu 21-Jul Men Epsom Court (SEL) H 3R 2.3 G
Sat 23-Jul Ladies Captain v Vice Captain (Int) H 6R 2 W
Sat 23-Jul Men Carshalton (SEL) A 3R 2 W
Sun 24-Jul Ext Surrey U25 v Kent (Ext) H All 10.3
Sun 24-Jul Mixed Malden Lime Grove - Beehive Trophy (F) A 4R 2.3 W
Mon 25-Jul Mixed Imber Court (Ful) (H) 3T 6 G
Wed 27-Jul Men Auriol (SEL) A 3R 2 G
Thu 28-Jul Ladies Hook & Southborough (F) A 2T 2.3 W
Sat 30-Jul Mixed Eastbourne (F) A 9R 2 W