Malden Manor Bowling Club


  


  Small Screen Version

Page Links

Officers
Fixtures Links Results
Finals Social Events Award Snaps Club Snaps Youth Section


Club Awards Photographs 

2018 AWARDS

2018 Sutton & Epsom LeagueWinner's Award at Carshalton BC

Captain Granville receives the shield from League Secretary Gerald

Kingston & District Finals 2018
Photos from Wendy Dunne & Pauline Conrad-Banks


Freddie U18 Singles Championship Micky Conrad-Banks & Mike Kerbey Men's Pairs Champions


Malden Manor BC Finals Day 2018
Thank you Mark for these Finals Day Photographs

Club Singles Champions
Awards by President Angy


   
Lynda Padgham
Liz Pope Mike Kerbey   Les Smith
                                                                                                                                                   
Sin
gles Junior Champions
Awards by President Angy

 
Niamh Eatenton Jackie Darby David Hanley Peter Smith
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          
Club Singles Handicap Champions
Awards by President Angy
 
Awaiting snap of the Ladies' 4 Wood Handicap Singles-  Runner-up: Lynda Padgham


Awaiting snap


Linda Shellard
Lynda Padgham
Brian Shellard Granville Spencer
 
Club 2-Woods Singles Champions
Awards by President Angy
 
  
Wendy Dunne Linda Shellard
Les Smith Granville Spencer
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Ladies' 4-Wood Handicap Pairs & Men's 4-Wood Handicap Pairs
Ladies' awards by Captain Les & Men' Awards by President Angy

      
Pauline Conrad-Banks
 & Angy Stagg

Carole Brough & Lynda Padgham
Mike Camps & Richard Steel
Micky Conrad-Banks
& Graham Croney


              
Ladies' 2-Wood Pairs & Men's 3- 2- 1 Singles Championship
 
awards by President Angy
    
Carole Brough
& Pat Wye
Linda Shellard
& Lynda Padgham
Tony Josolyne Brian Shellard
                                                                                                                                                                                
Geoff Hall Chosen Mixed Pairs Handicap & Men's Veteran's Singles Championship
Most awards by President Angy

Awaiting snaps of the Men's Veterans Singles -  Runner-up: Dave Smith



Awaiting snap
Lynda Padgham & Mark Smith Lorna Hunter & Granville Spencer  Phil Thomas
Dave Smith
 
Youth Championship Awards
Thank you Wendy for these photos
 
Youth Champion
Aaron
Runner-up
Freddie

2017 Moxon League Winner'sAward at Presented at Supreme BC August 2018
Thank you Bob & Mark for this Photograph


Eric Hunt Cup June 2018
Club Drawn Mixed Pairs Tournament

Awards by President Angy

 
Shirley Walton
& Ted Godly
2018 Champions

Bert Turner
& Beryl Jessett
2018 Finalists


Val & Les Stevens Trophies 2018

2016 Men's Champion v 2017 Ladies Champion
Presented by Helena Smith

Thank you for these photographs Mark Smith

Les Smith
Winner
Val Stevens Cup

Lorna Hunter Finalist
Les Stevens Cup