Malden Manor Bowling Club
 

Small Screen Version

Page Links

Officers
Fixtures Links Results
Finals Social Events Award Snaps Club Snaps Youth Section


Club Award Photographs 2017

2017 AWARDS

Sutton & District Bowling Association Finals Day


SDBA Paston Cup
  'Club Champion of Champions'
SDBA Ted Peirce Trophy
: Association Singles


Past President  Peter presents the Champion's Cup to Mark Smith
Tony Josolyne receives the Runner-up shield from Past President Peter

Kingston & District Mixed Bowling Association Finals Day

Regrettably there were no photographs available
from the
KDMBA Men's Pairs Presentation
but here they are the Finalists:

Granville Spencer
Ray Eden

Malden Manor BC Finals Day

Thank you Bob & Mark for these Finals Day Photographs

Club Singles Champions
Awards by President Angy



Ladies' Champion - Lorna Hunter
Finalist - Liz Pope
Men's Champion Les Smith Finalist -  Mick Kerbey


Club Singles Junior Champions
Awards by President Angy


Ladies' Junior Champion Finalist Men's Junior Champion Finalist
  Shirley Walton
Jackie Darby
Roy Walton
Peter Jezzard


Club Singles Handicap Champions
Awards by President Angy

 
Ladies Singles Handicap Champion Finalist Men's Singles Handicap Champion Finalist
Lynda Padgham
Lorna Hunter
Mick Kerbey
Les Smith



Club 2-Woods Singles Champions
Awards by President Angy


Ladies' 2-W Singles Champion Finalist Men's 2-W Singles Champion Finalist
Liz Pope
Maureen Cohen
Mark Smith Granville Spencer


Ladies' 4-Wood Handicap Pairs & Men's 4-Wood Handicap Pairs
Ladies' awards by Captain Les & Men' Awards by President Angy


Ladies' 4-W H/C Pairs Champions 
Finalists Men's 4-W H/C Pairs Champions Finalists
Maggie Fleming & Liz Pope
Jackie Darby & Angy Stagg
John Dorey & Phil Thomas
Mick Kerbey & Terry Bolton


Ladies' 2-Wood Pairs & Men's 3- 2- 1 Singles Championship
Ladies Pairs Winner presented by Comp. Sec. Mark. Other awards by President Angy


Ladies' 2-W Pairs Champions Finalists Men's 3-2-1 Singles Champion Finalist
Angy Stagg & Liz Pope
Maggie Fleming & Gill Beddall
Les Smith
Tony Josolyne



Geoff Hall Chosen Mixed Pairs Handicap & Men's Veteran's Singles Championship
Awards by President Angy


Geoff Hall Pairs Champions Finalists
Men's Veterans' Singles Champion Finalist
Lorna Hunter & Granville Spencer
 Mike Camps & Liz Pope
Peter Jezzard
Tony Josolyne


Youth Championship Awards
Awards by President Angy


Youth Champion
Finalist
Louis Degand
George Tagg

Val & Les Stevens Trophies 2017
2016 Men's Champion v 2016 Ladies Champion
Presented by Helena Smith

Snaps by Tony J.


 Val Stevens Trophy
 Les Stevens' Trophy
Jackie, Diego, Helena present the Winner's Cup to Liz Pope
Mark settles for the Finalists Cup

Racal Decca Mixed League 

Peter Ungless Shield
(2 Mixed Rinks)

Thank you Les Smith for these photographs

Gill, Liz, Gordon, Brian, Pat, Les, Lynda, Pauline, Dave
Captain Les
&
League Secretary Jeremy



Thank you Mark Smith for all the photographs below

Men's Captain v Vice-Captain Match


Captain Les hands over the shield for the winning team to Vice-Captain Granville

Moxon League Presentation
Triples League runners-up 2016

 
Ladies Captain: Linda, Sponsor: Robin Moxon, Club Chairman: Micky Conrad-Banks
In the Background - League Secretary: Peter Harwood (Supreme BC)

Eric Hunt Cup June 10th 2017

Club Drawn Mixed Pairs Tournament


Winners:
Pauline Conrad-Banks & Terry Bolton
Finalists:
Brian Palmer & Carole Brough