Abbreviations:
Leagues: RDL - Racal Decca Mixed, KDL - Kingston and District, SEL - Sutton & Epsom
Mox - Moxon, CL- Cristal, WWT - West Wimbledon Triples, played at W. Wimbledon
Other: F Friendly, Int Internal club event, Ext Externally organised event.
Rink Definitions: R - Undefined rinks, F Fours, T Triples
Venue in Brackets (H) and (A) Playing assignment only for WWT matches only
Sat 18-Apr Mixed Opening Drive (Int) H 6R 2.45 G
Wed 22-Apr Mixed Wallington (F) H 4F 2.30 G
Sat 25-Apr Mixed Auriol (RDL) A 3F 2.30 W
Sun 26-Apr Men Surbiton RBL (SEL) H 3F 2.30 W
Wed 29-Apr Open Surbiton RBL (KDL) A 3F 6.00 G
Thu 30-Apr Mixed Ember (RDL) H 3F 5.30 G
Sat 2-May Men Epsom Park (SEL) H 3F 2.30 W
Sun 3-May Mixed Surrey U25 (F) H 3F 10.00 G
Sun 3-May Ladies Surrey U31 (F) H 1F 10.00 G
Tue 5-May Open Southey (KDL) A 3F 6.00 G
Wed 6-May Mixed Chessington (RDL) A 3F 2.30 W
Thu 7-May Ladies Rose Hill (F) A 2T 2.30 W
Fri 8-May Mixed VE Day Bank Holiday Drive (int) H 6R 2.15 G
Sat 9-May Open Open Day from 10.30 am (Int) H All 10.30
Sat 9-May Open Supreme (KDL) H 3F 2.30 W
Sun 10-May Men Epsom Park (SEL) A 3F 2.30 W
Mon 11-May Ladies Epsom (F) H 2T 2.30 W
Wed 13-May Mixed Surbiton (F) H 3T 6.00 G
Thu 14-May Ladies Sutton (CL) H 2T 2.30 W
Sat 16-May Ext Surrey U25 Squad (Ext) H 10.30
Sat 16-May Men Sutton (SEL) H 3F 2.30 W
Sun 17-May Ext Surrey U25 v Bucks (Ext) H 10.30
Sun 17-May Open Merton Park (F) H 4F 2.30 W
Mon 18-May Mixed Imber Court (RDL) A 3F 6.00 G
Tue 19-May Ladies Ember (F) A 3T 2.30 W
Wed 20-May Mixed Purley (F) A 4T 2.30 W
Sat 23-May Men Epsom Court (SEL) H 3F 2.30 W
Sun 24-May Open Merton Park (KDL) A 3F 2.30 W
Mon 25-May Mixed Spring Bank Holiday Drive (Int) H 6R 2.00 G
Wed 27-May Mixed Malden Lime Grove (RDL) A 3F 6.15 G
Sat 30-May Men Cuddington (SEL) A 3F 2.00 W
Sun 31-May Ext Surrey U25 v Combined Areas (Ext) H 4F 10.00 G
Sun 31-May Mixed Supreme (Mox) H 4T 2.30 W
Tue 2-Jun Mixed Epsom (F) A 3T 2.30 W
Wed 3-Jun Men Banstead Neville (SEL) A 3F 2.30 G
Thu 4-Jun Mixed Sutton (RDL) A 3F 2.30 G
Sat 6-Jun Mixed Eric Hunt Cup (Internal Pairs) H 6R 10.00 W
Sun 7-Jun Ext Surrey U25 pairs (Ext) H 10.00
Sun 7-Jun Open Surbiton (KDL) H 3F 2.30 G
Mon 8-Jun Mixed Norbury (Mox) H 4T 2.30 G
Thu 11-Jun Ladies Cheam Fields (CL) A 2T 2.30 W
Thu 11-Jun Open Merton (KDL) H 3F 2.30 G
Sat 13-Jun Men Cuddington (SEL) H 3F 2.30 W
Sun 14-Jun Mixed Cheam (RDL) H 3F 2.30 W
Mon 15-Jun Open Imber Court (KDL) H 3F 6.00 G
Tue 16-Jun Mixed Oxshott (RDL) A 3F 2.30 G
Wed 17-Jun Mixed Magdalen Pk (Mox) H 4T 2.30 G
Thu 18-Jun Men Carshalton Beeches (SEL) A 3F 6.00 G
Thu 18-Jun Ladies Supreme (CL) A 2T 2.30 W
Sat 20-Jun Ext Surrey U25 Squad (Ext) H 10.30
Sat 20-Jun Men Ewell Village (SEL) H 3F 2.30 W
Wed 24-Jun Men Carshalton Beeches (SEL) H 3F 6.00 G
Thu 25-Jun Men Rose Hill (SEL) H 3F 6.00 G
Sat 27-Jun Ladies Ladies 2-woods Day (Int) H 6R 10.30 W
Sun 28-Jun Ext Surrey U25 v Berkshire (Ext) H 10.30
Sun 28-Jun Men Carshalton (SEL) H 3F 2.00 W
Mon 29-Jun Open West Wimbledon (WWT) (A) 3T 6.00 G
Tue 30-Jun Ladies Epsom Park (F) A 2T 2.30 W
Tue 30-Jun Ext Surrey Area 2 Trips Final (Ext) H 6.00
Wed 1-Jul Open Raynes Park (KDL) H 3F 6.00 G
Thu 2-Jul Men Ewell Village (SEL) A 3F 2.30 G
Thu 2-Jul Ladies Banstead Neville (CL) H 2T 2.30 W
Sat 4-Jul Ext Surrey U25 Squad (Ext) H 10.30
Sat 4-Jul Mixed Sutton Common (RDL) A 3F 2.30 W
Sun 5-Jul Ext Surrey U25 v Sussex (Ext) H 3F 10.30
Sun 5-Jul Tour week
Sun 12-Jul End of Tour week
Sun 12-Jul Ext Surrey U25 Semis (Ext) H 4R 10.00
Tue 14-Jul Ladies Cheam (CL) H 2T 2.30 W
Wed 15-Jul Men Surbiton RBL (SEL) A 3F 6.15 G
Thu 16-Jul Ladies Epsom Court (CL) A 2T 2.30 W
Thu 16-Jul Men Epsom Court (SEL) A 3F 2.30 G
Sat 18-Jul Ladies Captain v Vice Captain (Int) H 6R 12.00 W
Sat 18-Jul Men Carshalton (SEL) A 3F 2.00 W
Sun 19-Jul Mixed Malden Lime Grove Beehive Tr (F) H 4F 2.30 W
Tue 21-Jul Open Chessington (WWT) (A) 3T 6.00 G
Wed 22-Jul Men Auriol (SEL) A 3F 2.00 G
Wed 22-Jul Ladies Carshalton Beeches (CL) H 2T 2.30 W
Thu 23-Jul Ladies Hook & Southborough (F) H 2T 2.30 W
Sat 25-Jul Mixed Eastbourne (F) A 9F 2.00 W
Sun 26-Jul Ext Avoid after Eastbourne
Mon 27-Jul Open Imber Court (WWT) (H) 3T 6.00 G
Wed 29-Jul Men Banstead Neville (SEL) H 3F 2.30 G
Thu 30-Jul Ladies Malden Lime Grove (F) H 2T 2.30 W
Sat 1-Aug Mixed Tace Myddleton (Int) H 6F 2.00 W
Sun 2-Aug Ext Surrey U25 v Hampshire (Ext) H 10.00
Sun 2-Aug Mixed Supreme (Mox) A 4T 2.30 W
Mon 3-Aug Open Supreme (WWT) (H) 3T 5.30 G
Tue 4-Aug Ladies Auriol (CL) A 2T 2.30 W
Wed 5-Aug Men Auriol (SEL) H 3F 2.00 G
Thu 6-Aug Ladies Merton Park (CL) H 2T 2.30 W
Fri 7-Aug Ext Surrey Ladies Inter Zone league (Ext) H 10.30
Sat 8-Aug Men Captain v Vice Captain (Int) H 6R 2.00 W
Sun 9-Aug Men Rose Hill (SEL) A 3F 2.30 W
Sun 9-Aug Ext Surrey Pres v London Scottish (Ext) H 6F 2.00
Mon 10-Aug Open Raynes Park (WWT) (H) 3T 5.15 G
Tue 11-Aug Ladies Cuddington (F) H 2T 2.30 W
Wed 12-Aug Mixed Raynes Park (F) A 4T 5.30 G
Thu 13-Aug Mixed Ewell Village (RDL) H 3F 2.30 G
Sat 15-Aug Open West Wimbledon (KDL) H 3F 2.30 W
Sun 16-Aug Men Sutton (SEL) A 3F 2.30 W
Mon 17-Aug Open Malden Lime Grove (WWT) (A) 3T 5.15 G
Tue 18-Aug Mixed Gonville (Mox) A 4T 2.30 G
Wed 19-Aug Mixed Epsom Court (RDL) A 3F 2.30 G
Thu 20-Aug Mixed Carshalton (RDL) H 3F 2.30 G
Sat 22-Aug Ladies Chessington (CL) A 2T 2.30 W
Sat 22-Aug Open Chessington (KDL) H 3F 2.30 W
Sun 23-Aug Ext Peter Ungless Final (Venue T.B.A )
Sun 23-Aug Mixed Norbury (Mox) A 4T 2.30 W
Wed 26-Aug Mixed Hook & Southborough (RDL) H 3F 2.30 G
Sat 29-Aug Mixed Crown Green Day (Int) H All 10.00 Any
Mon 31-Aug Mixed Val & Les Stevens Trophy (Int) H 1R 11.00 W
Mon 31-Aug Mixed Summer Bank Holiday Drive (Int) H 6R 12.30 G
Tue 1-Sep Ladies Ashtead (F) H 3T 2.30 W
Wed 2-Sep Mixed London Civil Service (F) H 4F 2.30 W
Sat 5-Sep Mixed Finals Day (1) H A/R 10.00 W
Sun 6-Sep Mixed Finals Day (2) H A/R TBA W
Mon 7-Sep Mixed Hook & Southborough (WWT) (H) 3T 5.00 G
Tue 8-Sep Mixed SDBA (F) H 6F 2.30 W
Wed 9-Sep Mixed Magdalen Pk (Mox) A 4T 2.30 G
Thu 10-Sep Mixed Gonville (Mox) H 4T 2.30 G
Fri 11-Sep Ext RDML PresentationDay (Ext)
Mon 14-Sep Open Hook & Southborough (KDL) A 3F 2.30 G
Wed 16-Sep Ladies Oxshott (F) H 3T 2.30 W
Thu 17-Sep Ext SEL Presentation Day (Ext) H All 2.00 G
Sat 19-Sep Ext SDBA Finals Day (Ext)
Sat 19-Sep Ext KDMBA Finals (overflow at WW)
Sun 20-Sep Ext KDMBA Finals at West Wimbledon
Mon 21-Sep Men Olde Surrey Patrons (F) H 4F 2.00 W
Tue 22-Sep Mixed RDL Present. Day, Cheam BC (Ext) A 1R 1.30 G
Wed 23-Sep Mixed Wallington (F) A 4F 2.00 G
Sat 26-Sep Men Mens AGM 10.00