Page Links


Home

Where are we?
 
Links

Officers

Fixtures

Results

Finals

Social Events
 
Award Snaps
 
Club Snaps

Youth Section



Malden Manor Fixtures 2017 

Revised: 23/08/17

Click to refer back to 2016 Fixtures


To find a Club's location

Click Here

 Colour Coding: Mixed Matches - Ladies' matches - Men's and Open matches,
Guest Matches,
Changes and Other Events.


Note. On Friday Nights from June2nd to August 25th the Club rinks are booked for the internal Triples League


* Please note corrections to the tour week which starts on Sunday July 9th and ends on Sunday July 16th (not on the Saturdays as originally shown).


Sat

22-Apr

Opening Drive

Mxd

H

6R

2.45

G

Wed

26-Apr

Wallington (F)

Mxd

A

4F

2.30

G

Fri

28-Apr

Merton (K&D Lg)

Open

A

3F

2.30

G

Sat

29-Apr

Auriol (R-D Lg)

Mxd

H

3F

2.30

W

*2 Sun

30-Apr

Surbiton R.B.L.  (K&D Lg)

Open

H

3F

2.30

W

Mon

1-May

Early May B.H. Drive (FRD)

Mxd

H

6R

2.45

G

*2 Wed

3-May

Surbiton R.B.L.  (S&E Lg)

Men

H

3F

6.00

G

Thu

4-May

Ember (R-D Lg)

Mxd

A

3F

5.30

G

Sat

6-May

Epsom Park (S&E Lg)

Men

H

3F

2.30

W

Sun

7-May

Surrey U25's

M + L

H

3M 2L

10.00

W

Tue

9-May

Esher (F)

Ladies

A

3T

2.30

W

Tue

9-May

Southey (K&D Lg) Postponed*

Open

H

3F

6.00

G

Thu

11-May

Rose Hill (F)

Ladies

 H

2T

2.30

W

Sat

13-May

Supreme (K&D Lg)

Open

A

3F

2.30

W

Sun

14-May

Epsom Park (S&E Lg)

Men

A

3F

2.30

W

Tue

16-May

Epsom (F)

Ladies

A

2T

2.30

W

Wed

17-May

Surbiton (F)

Mixed
A
3R
6.15
G

Thu

18-May

Sutton (C Lg)

Ladies

A

3T

2.30

W

  Fri
  19-May
  Southey (K&D Lg)*   Open
  H
  3F
  6.00
  G

Sat

20-May

Sutton Common (S&E Lg)

Men

H

3F

2.30

W

Sat

20-May

Open Day

Open

H

All

11.00

-

Sun

21-May

Merton Park (F)

Mxd

A

3F

2.30

W

Mon

22-May

Imber Court (R-D Lg)

Mxd

H

3F

6.00

G

Tue

23-May

Ember (F)

Ladies

H

3T

2.30

W

Wed

24-May

Purley (F)

Mxd

H

5T

2.30

W

Sat

27-May

Epsom Court (S&E Lg)

Men

A

3F

2.30

W

Sun

28-May

Merton Park (K&D Lg)

Open

H

3F

2.30

W

Mon

29-May

Spring Bank Holiday Drive

Mxd

H

6R

12.30

G

Wed

31-May

Malden (R-D Lg)

Mxd

H

3F

6.15

G

Thu

1-Jun

Sutton Common (C Lg)

Ladies

H

3T

2.30

W

Sat

3-Jun

Cuddington (S&E Lg)

Men

A

3F

2.30

W

Sun

4-Jun

Surrey  U25's Guest Match

 

H

4F

9 for 10am

W

Tue

6-Jun

Epsom (F)

Mxd

H

4F

2.30

W

Wed

7-Jun

Banstead Neville (S&E Lg)

Men

A

3F

6.00

G

Thu

8-Jun

Sutton (R-D Lg)

Mxd

H

3F

2.30

G

Sat

10-Jun

Eric Hunt Cup (Internal Pairs)

Mxd

H

6R

10.00

W

Tue

13-Jun

Carshalton (F)

Ladies

H

3T

2.30

W

Wed

14-Jun

Surbiton (K&D Lg)

Open

A

3F

6.15

G

Thu

15-Jun

Cheam Fields (C Lg)

Ladies

H

3T

2.30

W

Sat

17-Jun

Cuddington (S&E Lg)

Men

H

3F

2.30

W

Sun

18-Jun

Cheam (C Lg)

Ladies

A

3T

2.30

W

Sun

18-Jun

Sutton Common (S&Elg)

Men

A

3F

2.30

W

Mon

19-Jun

Imber Court (K&D)

Open

A

3F

6.00

G

Tue

20-Jun

Oxshott  (F)

Ladies

A

3T

2.30

W

Wed

21-Jun

Magdalen Pk (Mox Lg)

Mxd

H

4T

6.00

G

Thu

22-Jun

Supreme (C Lg)

Ladies

H

3T

2.30

W

Sat

24-Jun

Ewell Village (S&E Lg)

Men

H

3F

2.30

W

Sun

25-Jun

Supreme (Mox Lg)

Mxd

H

4T

2.30

W

Sun

25-Jun

Surrey U25's (Home Counties)

Men

H

3R

9 for 10

W

Tue

27-Jun

Surrey Area 2 Trips Final

Men

H

(2T)

6.00

W

Wed

28-Jun

Carshalton Beeches (F)

Men

A

4T

6.00

G

Thu

29-Jun

Rose Hill (S&E Lg)

Men

A

3F

6.00

G

Sat

1-Jul

Ewell Village (S&E Lg)

Men

A

3F

2.30

W

Sat

1-Jul

Ladies 2-woods Day

Ladies

H

6R

10.30

W

Sun

2-Jul

Carshalton (S&E Lg)

Men

H

3F

2.30

W

Mon

3-Jul

West Wimbledon (Trips Lg)

Open

(A)

3T

6.00

G

Tue

4-Jul

Epsom Park (F)

Ladies

H

2T

2.30

W

Wed

5-Jul

Raynes Park (K&D Lg)

Open

A

3F

6.00

G

Thu

6-Jul

Southey (F)

Ladies

H

2T

2.30

W

*Sun

9-Jul

Tour Week starts

 

 

 

 

 

*Sun

16-Jul

Return from tour

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

18-Jul

Cheam (R-D Lg)

Mxd

A

3F

6.00

G

Wed

19-Jul

Surbiton R.B.L. (S&E Lg)

Men

A

3F

6.15

G

Thu

20-Jul

Epsom Court (C Lg)

Ladies

H

3T

2.30

W

Thu

20-Jul

Epsom Court (S&E Lg)

Men

H

3F

6.00

G

Sat

22-Jul

Carshalton (S&E Lg)

Men

A

3F

2.30

W

Sat

22-Jul

Captain v Vice Captain (Internal)

Ladies

H

6R

12.00

W

Sun
  23-Jul
  Surrey U25 (Home Counties)
  Men
  H
  4R
  9.00 for 10.00
  W

Sun

23-Jul

Malden Beehive Trophy (Mixed F)

Mxd

A

4F

2.30

W

Tue

25-Jul

Chessington (Trips Lg)

Open

(A)

3T

6.00

G

Wed

26-Jul

Carshalton Beeches (C Lg)

Ladies

A

3T

2.30

W

Wed

26-Jul

Auriol (S&E Lg)

Men

A

3F

5.30

G

Thu

27-Jul

Hook & Southborough (F)

Ladies

A

2T

2.30

W

Fri

28-Jul

Benevolent Triples Round 1.

Ladies

H

All

10am-4pm

W

Sat

29-Jul

Bexhill BC (F)

Mxd

A

9F

2.00

W

Sun

30-Jul

Milford (F)

Mxd

A

6F

2.30

W

Mon

31-Jul

Imber Court (Trips Lg)

Open

(H)

3T

6.00

G

Tue

1-Aug

President's Day (Invitation)

Open

H

6F

2.00

W

Wed

2-Aug

Banstead Neville (S&E Lg)

Men

H

3F

6.00

G

Thu

3-Aug

Malden (F)

Ladies

A

3T

2.30

W

Sat

5-Aug

Tace Myddleton

MvL

H

6F

2.00

W

Sun

6-Aug

Supreme (Mox lg)

Mxd

A

4T

2.30

W

Mon

7-Aug

Streatham Park (Trips Lg)

Open

(H)

3T

5.30

G

 Tues

8-Aug

Auriol (C Lg)

Ladies

H

3T

2.30

W

Wed

9-Aug

Auriol (S&E Lg)

Men

H

3F

6.00

G

Thu

10-Aug

Merton Park (C Lg)

Ladies

A

3T

2.30

W

Sat

12-Aug

Captain v Vice Captain (Internal)

Men

H

6R

2.00

W

Sun

13-Aug

Rose Hill (S&E Lg)

Men

H

3F

2.30

W

Mon

14-Aug

Raynes Park (Trips Lg)

Open

(H)

3T

5.30

G

Tue

15-Aug

Cuddington (F)

Ladies

A

2T

2.30

W

Wed

16-Aug

Raynes Park (F)

Mxd

H

4T

5.30

G

Thu

17-Aug

Ewell Village (R-DLg)

Mxd

A

3F

2.30

G

Sat

19-Aug

West Wimbledon (K&D Lg)

Open

A

3F

3.00

W

Mon

21-Aug

Malden (Trips Lg)

Open

(A)

3T

5.15

G

Tue

22-Aug

Gonville (Mox Lg)

Mxd

A

4T

2.30

G

Wed

23-Aug

Epsom Court (R-D Lg)

Mxd

H

3F

2.30

G

Thu

24-Aug

Carshalton (R-D Lg)

Mxd

A

3F

2.30

G

Sat

26-Aug

Chessington (C Lg)

Ladies

H

3T

2.30

W

Sat

26-Aug

Chessington (K&D Lg)

Open

A

3F

2.30

W

Mon

28-Aug

Summer Bank Holiday Drive

Mxd

H

6R

12.30

G

Wed

30-Aug

Hook & Southborough (R-D Lg)

Mxd

A

3F

5.15

G

Sat

2-Sep

Crown Green Day

Mxd

H

All

10.00

Any

Sun

3-Sep

Chessington R-D Lg

Mxd

H

3F

2.30

W

Mon

4-Sep

Hook & Southborough (Trips Lg)

Mxd

(H)

3T

5.15

G

Tue

5-Sep

Ashtead

Ladies

A

3T

2.30

W

Thu

7-Sep

London Civil Service (F)

Mxd

H

4F

2.30

W

Sat

9-Sep

Finals Day (1)

Mxd

H

A/R

10.00

W

Sun

10-Sep

FinalsDay  (2)

Mxd

H

A/R

TBA

W

Tue

12-Sep

SDBA (F)

Mxd

H

6F

2.30

W

Wed

13-Sep

Magdalen Pk (Mox Lg)

Mxd

A

4T

2.30

G

Thu

14-Sep

Gonville (Mox Lg)

Mxd

H

4T

2.30

G

Sat

16-Sep

Hook & Southborough  (K&D Lg)

Open

H

3F

2.30

W

Wed

20-Sep

Oxshott  (F)

Mxd

H

3F

2.30

W

Fri

22-Sep

Candle-lit Drive

Mxd

H

All

 7.00

Any

Wed

27-Sep

Wallington (F)

Mxd

H

4F

2.30

 G

Sat

30-Sep

Closing Drive

Mxd

H

6R

2.00

 G

Sat

4-Nov

King George Field IBC

Mxd

A

5F

2.00

 G